Charm Chameleon Chatterbox

Backup Blog

Baby Hambali’s Resume

Personal Particulars :

Full name :

Hambali bin Hasrat

Nickname :

Adik, Comel, Bulat, Shippo

Address :
Kota Damansara
Selangor

Date of birth :
12th of June, 2008

Objective :

To accomplish more milestone for 2010 and give myself a pat on the back for 2009 accomplishments.

Education :

  • Babyhood 101, graduated on 12th of June, 2009
  • Toddlerhood 101, in progress & expected date of graduation, 12th of June 2010

Skills :
  • Baby Sign Rookie
  • So You Think You Can Dance – Toddler Level Rookie

Accomplishments :

  • 2nd Prize Winner of MomBloggersPlanet Cutest Baby Smiling Contest (Dec 09) and one of the Finalist of Cutest Baby Planet
  • Consolation Prize Winner of HKS Little Bookworm & MOBS Contest
  • Signing for the first time at 7 months old for ‘Milk’ (nenen)
  • At 18 months, total signing made are 18 Signs. They are :Milk (nenen), Papa, Mama, Sleep, Book, More, Lion, Cannot, Bye-bye, Bath, Play, Cat, Butterfly, Fan, Thank You, Eat, Bird, Love (Sayang)
  • At 18 months, spoken words are :Papa, Mama, Nak, Dah (sometimes Done), Baby, Nah, Thank You.
  • At 18 months understand simple instruction like: Sit, Stand, Come, Go, Dance, Cannot, Put back, Sayang (Love), Eat, Read book, Take bath, Play.

Likes :

  • Biting & fondling 2 Soiled Favourite Pillows
  • Going here & there with Best Pal, The Lion
  • All sourish food especially orange
  • All salty food especially peanuts
  • Watching many favourite children’s videos
  • Dance all the time even without the music or just by Mama’s humming
  • Read books or making a mess with books on the bookshelves
  • Comb hair or simply play with comb
  • Playing with Mama’s makeup, toiletries and cloth wipes
  • Playing with Papa’s handphone

Dislikes :

  • Unable to obtain permission to proceed with Make-a-mess Mission
  • Mama is not at sides when waking up from sleep.

Hanz’s Note : Anybody want to hire Hambali for any particular skills?


January 12, 2010 - Posted by | Adore BABY SIGN, Hanz's Boys

13 Comments »

  1. hahaha best pal the lion takleh tinggal kan hambali!good resume!

    Comment by Farah | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  2. amusing & boleh di banggakan…but not interested to hire a toddler for a while. i am very occupied with my own toddler…keep up the good work..

    Comment by Confession of a Coffeeholic Mama-Miya | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  3. Hanz,Thanks for the advise on bfdg…so far dah resume and almost back to normal…next chat…on cloth diapering! meh rumah jom ajak amelita sekali!

    Comment by Kitchen Guardian | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  4. nak amik wat menantu tp xde gegirl lg ehehe

    Comment by yatie chomeyl | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  5. shippo?as is..shippo in inuyasha anime? 🙂 i'm inuyasha fan!nak hire hambali as menantu buleh ke?hihi!

    Comment by CatlinaFly | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  6. Auntie Farah..terima kasih puji resume saya.. – Baby Hambali

    Comment by Hanz | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  7. Auntie MamaMiya, nanti ada vacancy inform saya ya? Contoh jadi playmate anak Auntie ker… – Baby Hambali

    Comment by Hanz | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  8. Eih, Auntie Yanie, crita aper ni? Ajak Mama saya datang rumah ker? Saya nak ikut jugak, boleh Auntie tengok saya posing-posing dengan CD saya! :> – Baby Hambali

    Comment by Hanz | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  9. Auntie Yatie, saya tunggulah yer..buat masa ni biar saya jadi Abang Angkat Nazhan, anak Auntie dulu yer? :> – Baby Hambali

    Comment by Hanz | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  10. Auntie Cat ngan Mama saya boleh kasi Hi-5!! Mama saya pun peminat setia Inuyasha…dulu2 Papa saya download crita Inuyasha ni sampai abis tapi orang jahat yang nama Naraku tu tak mati2 jugak! A-ah…kadang2 Papa saya panggil saya Shippo. Ntahlah… Yang request Auntie tu boleh KIV tu…heheheh…- Baby Hambali

    Comment by Hanz | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  11. wahhh siap ada resume ni tak tahan ekekekke comel betoi lahttp://twinkywinkystars.blogspot.com

    Comment by Drama Mama | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  12. Hambali jom jadi the first Superkid featured at 1superkids!

    Comment by 1Super Kids | January 12, 2010 | Reply

  13. wakaka comel je mmg sesuai jadi shippo..:) ade gak download inuyasha final act tapi tak jumpe lak episode akhir wuaa…ha ah kan naraku tu liatnye nak mati…

    Comment by CatlinaFly | January 14, 2010 | Reply


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: